งานนำเสนอกำลังจะดาวน์โหลด โปรดรอ

งานนำเสนอกำลังจะดาวน์โหลด โปรดรอ

Case conference โดย มณีพรรณ์ เหล่าโพธิ์ศรี สุปรียา ราชสีห์

งานนำเสนอที่คล้ายกัน


งานนำเสนอเรื่อง: "Case conference โดย มณีพรรณ์ เหล่าโพธิ์ศรี สุปรียา ราชสีห์"— ใบสำเนางานนำเสนอ:

1 Case conference โดย มณีพรรณ์ เหล่าโพธิ์ศรี สุปรียา ราชสีห์

2 Personal data : ผู้ป่วยชายไทยคู่ อายุ 49 ปี อาชีพ รับราชการ ที่อยู่ อ. น้ำพอง จ. ขอนแก่น Medical diagnosis : HCV with liver cirrhosis child Ward : SICU Chief complaint : secretion accumulation and decrease lung volume

3 Subjective examination : Present history : - ปี 2550 ผู้ป่วยมีอาการอ่อนเพลีย แน่น ท้อง จึงไปพบแพทย์ แพทย์ได้ตรวจ US และ CT upper abdomen จึงได้วินิจฉัย ว่าเป็น liver cirrhosis with portal hypertention and portosystemic collaterals ได้รับการรักษาทางยามาเรื่อยๆ

4 - 11 มิ. ย. 51 แพทย์ส่งปรึกษานัก กายภาพบำบัด Past history: - no underlying - ปฏิเสธการแพ้ยา - เคยผ่าตัดลำไส้ทะลุ เมื่อ 20 ปีที่ ผ่านมา - วันที่ 10 มิ. ย ผู้ป่วยได้รับการ ผ่าตัด liver transplantation ด่วน เวลา น. – น.

5 Medical assessment : - US of upper abdomen วันที่ 24 เม. ย.2551 cirrhotic liver with portal hypertension with 0.7 cm gallstone - CT of upper abdomen วันที่ 26 พ. ย liver cirrhosis with portal hypertension and portosystemic collaterals no evidence of hepatoma. Minimal ascitis at Rt.subphenic region. Lt. renal cortical cysts.

6 - Vital sign วันที่ 11 มิ. ย BP : 136/42* RR : 24 Pulse : 50* Temp : 37 Analysis : diastolic hypotension and tachycadia

7 -ABG on oxigen 10 l/min normal Assessed value PH * PCO PO * BE * HCO * O2O Interpretation : Metabolic alkalosis

8 - CBC วันที่ 11 มิ. ย.51 ItemNormal valueAssessed value Hb g/dl7* Hct %21.3* Wbc 4,500 – 11,500 cell/mm³4,700 Plt 140, ,000cell/mm³88,000* Interpretation : - Anemia - เกล็ดเลือดต่ำ อาจมีปัญหาม้ามโต ในผู้ป่วยโรคตับ

9 - Clinical Chemistry Laboratory วันที่ 11 มิ. ย. 51 ItemNormal valueAssessed value BUN * Cr * Na K HCO * Cl Ca PO Chol * Abl * Glob * ALT * AST * Interpretation : มีการอักเสบของตับ

10 Objective examination General observation - Sthenic body built, Good conciousness&cooperation -On O2 mask with reseurviour bag O2 flow 10 LPM -No sign of central and peripheral cyanosis, No dry skin -Incision at adbminal -Abdominal distention -On abdominal drainage tube, on pulse oxemiter, on IV fluid -upper chest breathing pattern -Short of breathing -Ineffective cough (can not deep inhale) -Pain at incision line -ADL: Lying to sitting maximal assistance

11 Palpation -Symmetry of chest movement - No rhonchal fremitus - No subcutaneous emphysema - Pitty edema at both foot

12 Auscultation - Decrease breath sound at both lower lobe -No adventitious sound

13 Neuromuscular system Muscle tone: Normal Muscle length: Normal Muscle power: Grade 5 of all limb PROM: Full ROM of all joints in all directions. Active ROM: Full ROM of all joints in all directions

14 Problem list 1. Decrease lung volume - due to post op (pain) - decrease deep breath -Abdominal distention 2. Abnormal breathing pattern - Decrease lung volume -Pain 3. Maximal dependent ambulation - due to post op (pain)

15 Goal of treatment Short term goal 1. Improve lung volume 2. Normal breathing pattern 3. Independent ambulation Normal function Long term goal

16 Plan of treatment Airway clearance - Airway clearance technique. Re - expansion lung - Active chest mobilization Strengthening inspiratory muscle - Inspiratory muscle loading exercise - Breathing exercise Encourage ambulation

17 Plan of treatment ( cont. ) Education and ward program to - ผู้ป่วยปฏิบัติตัวได้ถูกต้อง - Prevent complication.

18 Treatment Chest Physical therapy 1.Breathing exercise 6 times/set/hour, every hours - Diaphragmatic breathing - Lower costal breathing 2. Coughing training 3 times / set, 2 sets / hour, every hours 3. Active chest mobilization 10 times/set 6 sets/day

19 Treatment (cont.) Inspiratory muscle loading - Incentive spirometry 6 times / set, 5 sets / hour, every hours Therapeutic exercise -Pumping exs. - Active free exercise for all limb. -Ambulation training : lying to sitting  walking - ward program

20 Progression note วันที่ 13 มิ. ย S : ผู้ป่วยสดชื่นดี ให้ความร่วมมือในการรักษา ไม่หอบ เหนื่อย สามารถลุกขึ้นนั่งห้อยขาข้างเตียงและยืนข้างเตียง ได้ vital sign normal ABG ItemnormalAssessed value PH * PCO PO * BE * HCO * O2 sat Interpretation : Metabolic alkalosis On canula 5 LPM

21 CBC วันที่ 13 มิ. ย.51 ItemNormal valueAssessed value Hb12-15 g/dl10* Hct %31.6* Wbc4,500 – 11,500 cell/mm³ 5,800 Plt140, ,000cell/mm³ 69,000* Interpretation : Anemia - เกล็ดเลือดต่ำ อาจมีปัญหาม้ามโต ในผู้ป่วยโรคตับ

22 Clinical Chemistry Laboratory วันที่ 13 มิ. ย. 51 ItemNormal valueAssessed value BUN * Cr Na K CHO * Cl Ca * PO Chol * Abl Glob * ALT * AST * Interpretation : มีการอักเสบของตับ

23 Medical assessment : - CXR : Plueral effusion in both lungs O : -Dullness at both lungs - No rhoncal fremitus - Auscultation - Decrese breath sound at both lower lobe - Pleural fiction rub at both lungs

24 A : หลังจากผ่าตัดได้ 3 วันผู้ป่วยอาการดีขึ้น สามารถเคลื่อนไหวตัวเองได้มากขึ้น จึงทำให้ผู้ป่วย สามารถฝึกนั่ง ฝึกยืนข้างเตียงได้ เนื่องมาจากการ ที่ผู้ป่วยมีอาการปวดที่บริเวณแผลที่ได้รับการผ่าตัด ลดลง ส่วนปัญหาทางด้านทรวงอก จาก Chest X- ray พบ Pleural effusion อาจเนื่องมาจากผลของ การผ่าตัด ดังนั้นการรักษาทางกายภาพจึงน่าจะเพิ่ม การฝึกการกระตุ้นการดูดกลับของของเหลวและ กระตุ้นการเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อให้ปอดมีการขยายตัว ได้มากขึ้น P: Add ACBT and Swedish pleurisy exercise, exs. to increase functional movement, increase ambulation, other same.

25 วันที่ 17 มิ. ย S : ผู้ป่วยเริ่มเคลื่อนไหวตัวได้มากขึ้น หน้าตาสดชื่น off drain แล้ว สามารถนั่ง ยืน ข้างเตียงได้เอง ผู้ป่วย สามารถเดินได้รอบเตียง vital sign normal ABG normal 17 มิ. ย.51 PH PCO PO * BE HCO O2 sat Interpretation : Hyperoxigenation

26 Medical assessment : CXR วันที่ 14 มิ. ย : Plueral effusion improve form 13/6/51. -: 16 /6/51 ; Rt. Lower lobe atelectasis O : - No ICD - No rhoncal fremitus - Auscultation Decrease breath sound at Rt. lower lobe

27 A : จากผล chest X-ray พบ Pleural effusion ลดลงบ้างแล้ว แต่มีปัญหา RLL atelectasis อาจ เนื่องมาจากผู้ป่วยยังหายใจเข้าลึกไม่พอ และอาจจะ เป็นผลจากการผ่าตัดทำให้เกิดการจำกัดการขยายตัว ของปอดและผู้ป่วยยังปวดแผลอยู่จึงทำให้เกิดปอด แฟบได้ ดังนั้นการรักษาทางกายภาพบำบัดจะเน้นเพิ่ม การฝึกหายใจเข้าลึก P : - Same add Rt. unilateral costal breathing exercise with sustain maximum inspiration 6 times / set, 5 sets / hour, every hours - Paced br. ex เดินรอบๆ เตียงได้ประมาณ 6 รอบ

28 Discussion Liver transplantation สาเหตุ อาการ การรักษาโดยการผ่าตัด ภาวะแทรกซ้อน กายภาพบำบัด

29

30 Discussion กายภาพบำบัด 1. Decrease lung volume 2. Abnormal breathing pattern 3. Maximal dependent ambulation 4. pain ภาวะแทรกซ้อนจากการเปลี่ยนตับ 1. การติดเชื้อ 2. ภาวะต้านตับ 3. แทรกซ้อนจาก ยา 4. เกิด HT 5. ท่อน้ำดีของตับ ตีบ - ตัน 6. กลับเป็นตับ อักเสบซ้ำ

31 ขอบคุณค่ะ


ดาวน์โหลด ppt Case conference โดย มณีพรรณ์ เหล่าโพธิ์ศรี สุปรียา ราชสีห์

งานนำเสนอที่คล้ายกัน


Ads by Google