งานนำเสนอกำลังจะดาวน์โหลด โปรดรอ

งานนำเสนอกำลังจะดาวน์โหลด โปรดรอ

Chittima Sirijerachai Approach to red cell disorders.

งานนำเสนอที่คล้ายกัน


งานนำเสนอเรื่อง: "Chittima Sirijerachai Approach to red cell disorders."— ใบสำเนางานนำเสนอ:

1 Chittima Sirijerachai Approach to red cell disorders

2 วัตถุประสงค์ • ให้การวินิจฉัยและวินิจฉัยแยกโรคผู้ป่วยที่มี ภาวะโลหิตจางได้ โดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากประวัติ การตรวจร่างกาย • ให้การวินิจฉัยและวินิจฉัยแยกโรคผู้ป่วยที่มี ภาวะเม็ดเลือดแดงสูงได้โดยอาศัยข้อมูลจาก ประวัติและการตรวจร่างกาย • แปลผล CBC, blood smear, red cell indices และ reticulocyte count ได้

3 • ให้การวินิจฉัยโรคที่เป็นสาเหตุของ ภาวะโลหิตจางที่บ่อยได้ เช่น –Iron deficiency anemia, –Thalassemia, –Autoimmune hemolytic anemia (AIHA) –Aplastic anemia (AA) –G-6-PD deficiency anemia วัตถุประสงค์

4 Recommended book • • Blood physiology and pathology : Chris Pallister • • Williums Text book of hematology 6 th ed • 11 • Wintrobe's clinical hematology 11 th ed • • อาการวิทยาทางอายุรศาสตร์ : มข • • Short note in medicine : มข • • ตำราโลหิตวิทยา : ถนอมศรี ศรีชัยกุล บก • •

5 Approach to anemia

6 Criteria for Diagnosis Anemia Hb.( g/dl) Hct (%) Children Male Female ( ) Female ( > 50 ) Pregnant women

7 Mechanism of anemia 1. Decreased RBC production - Nutritional deficiency - Aplastic anemia - Myelophthisis anemia - Chronic renal failure

8 2. Increased RBC destruction • • Intravascular hemolysis • • Extravascular hemolysis Mechanism of anemia

9 3. Blood loss

10 - dizziness - confusion - coma - fatigue - dyspnea - edema - chest pain Anemic symptoms CNS CVS - onset 

11 การวินิจฉัยโรคที่เป็นสาเหตุของ ภาวะโลหิตจาง • ประวัติ • การตรวจร่างกาย • การตรวจทาง ห้องปฏิบัติการ

12 History •Duration, onset •Severity

13 AnemiaAnemia AcuteAcuteChronicChronic ( < 7 Days ) ( > 2 Months )

14 Acute anemia Acute blood loss Acute hemolysis History of • GI bleeding • hypermenorrhea History of • GI bleeding • hypermenorrhea History of • dark urine • jaundice History of • dark urine • jaundice

15 Acute anemia Acute blood loss Acute hemolysis - G-6-PD def - Mis-match - G-6-PD def - Mis-match - Hb H with crisis - HS with crisis - AIHA - Hb H with crisis - HS with crisis - AIHA Intravascular Extravascular

16 Chronic anemia • • AA • • Myeloph. • • Iron def. • • CRF • • Megaloblastic • • PNH • • MAHA • • Thalassemia • • HS BM failurePrecursors RBC production Hemolysis • •Dietary intake • •Absorption • •Chronic blood loss • Bleeding tendency IVH EVH • Family history • Hx of blood transfusion • Hx of dark urine

17 อาการแสดงที่พบในภาวะ โลหิตจาง • อาการแสดงทั่วไป • อาการแสดงเฉพาะโรค ที่เป็นสาเหตุ

18 อาการแสดงทั่วไป

19 Anemia

20 Not pale conjunctiva Pale conjunctiva

21

22 อาการแสดงทั่วไป •Systolic hypertension •tachycardia •bounding pulse •Systolic ejection murmur

23 อาการแสดงเฉพาะ โรค

24 glossitis

25 Koilonychia - spoon shaped nail

26 Iron deficiency anemia

27 Angular stomatitis glossitis Nutritional deficiency anemia

28 petechial Bone marrow failure anemia

29 jaundice Hemolytic anemia

30 anemiajaundiceSplenomegaly Chronic extravascular hemolytic anemia

31 Mongoloid facies Thalassemia

32 Investigation: initial •CBC, blood smear •red cell indices •reticulocyte count

33 CBC and RBC indices fl pg g/dl %

34 MCV •Iron deficiency •thalassemia •lead poisoning •B6 deficiency • reticulocytosis • megaloblastic anemia • AA • liver diseaseMCV MCV

35 Corrected Reticulocyte count = retic. Count X Pt. Hct normal Hct Normal Hct. : male = 45 % : female = 40%

36 Blood smear • การติดสี ขนาดเซลล์ •anisocytosis, poikilocytosis •hemolysis?- microspherocyte •abnormal red cell: target, schistocyte etc

37 Investigation : for definite diagnosis •Inclusion body- thalassemia •saline agglutination - AIHA •Hb typing - thalassemia •Coomb's test - AIHA •Bone marrow - AA

38 inclusion bodies

39 Heinz body

40 Case Discussion

41 PI2-3 month PTA รู้สึกว่ามีอาการ เหนื่อยเพลียง่าย no orthopnea, no PND และสังเกต ว่ามีขาบวมทั้ง 2 ข้าง ปัสสาวะ อุจจาระปรกติ Case 1 อายุ 79 ปี CC: เหนื่อยเพลียง่ายมา 2-3 เดือน ตรวจร่างกายเบื้องต้นพบว่าผู้ป่วยซีดมาก ปัญหาผู้ป่วยจากประวัติคือ ? Chronic anemia

42 จะซักประวัติอะไรเพิ่มเติม Chronic anemia Problem:-

43 Chronic anemia RBC production Hemolysis - - ประวัติที่บ่งชี้ว่าเป็น hemolysis:- - - jaundice - - dark urine

44 Chronic anemia • • AA • • Myeloph. • • Iron def. • • CRF • • Megaloblastic BM failurePrecursors RBC production Hemolysis ประวัติ เลือดออ ก ผิดปรก ติ • • การ รับประทาน อาหาร • • เสียเลือด เรื้อรัง • • โรคประจำตัว

45 Chronic anemia • • PNH • • MAHA • • Thalassemia • • HS RBC production Hemolysis IVH EVH Dark urine - - Family history - - Hx of bl. transfusion

46 PI2-3 month PTA รู้สึกว่ามีอาการ เหนื่อยเพลียง่าย no orthopnea, no PND และสังเกต ว่ามีขาบวมทั้ง 2 ข้าง ปัสสาวะ อุจจาระปรกติ Case 1 อายุ 79 ปี CC: เหนื่อยเพลียง่ายมา 2-3 เดือน ประวัติเพิ่มเติม • • ไม่เคยมีตาเหลือง สีปัสสาวะปรกติ • • รับประทานอาหารตามปรกติ • • ไม่มีประวัติเสียเลือดเรื้อรัง • • ไม่มีโรคประจำตัว

47 BP 110/70 mmHg, RR 20 /min, PR 88 /min Physical examination

48 Reticulocyte count: 3.91 % Investigation CBC:Hb 3.7 g%, HCT 12.7 %, WBC 18,300 /mm 3, plt 557,000 /mm 3 N 77 %, L 12 %, M 8 %, E 3 % MCV 73.6 fl, MCH 21.6 pg, MCHC 29.5 g/dl, RDW 25.8%) (85-95) (28-33) (32-36)( ) Correct reticulocyte= 3.91 x = 1.24

49

50 Discussion Diagnosis Further investigation

51 Iron deficiency anemia สาเหตุ Treatment

52

53 CC: เหนื่อยเพลียง่ายมา 2 สัปดาห์ PI: 2 สัปดาห์ก่อนมีอาการ เหนื่อยเพลียง่ายเวลา ทำงาน ร่วมกับมีอาการเวียน ศีรษะเวลาลุกขึ้นเร็วๆ มี อาการใจสั่นเป็นบางครั้ง อาการเป็นมากขึ้นเรื่อยๆ 44 ปี Case 2

54 Physical examination BP 120/80 mmHg, PR 86 /min, RR 16 /min Liver was palpable, 1 FB below RCM Spleen was palpable 1 FB below LCM

55 ปัญหาผู้ป่วยจากประวัติและ การตรวจร่างกายคือ ? Subacute hemolytic anemia

56 CBC:Hb 7.7 gm%, HCT 20 %, WBC 8,300 /mm 3. Platelet 317,000 /mm 3 N 54 %, L 29 %, M 8 %, E 8 %, B 1 %, NRC 1/100 Investigation Reticulocyte 12.7 % MCV 120 fl, MCH 33.6 pg, MCHC 36.3 g/dL, RDW 17.5 % (85-95) (32-36) ( ) Corrected reticulocyte= 12.7 x = 6.35

57

58

59 Discussion Diagnosis Further investigation

60 AIHA SecondaryAIHA Treatment Investigation

61

62 ผู้ป่วยชายอายุ 16 ปี มี อาการเหนื่อยเพลียมาก มา 1 สัปดาห์ ปัสสาวะสีดำ pale, jaundice, no hepatosplenomegaly Anemia + Anemia + jaundice Acute hemolysis Acute intravascular hemolysis Dark urine Case 3

63 ผลการตรวจทาง ห้องปฏิบัติการ •CBC:- Hb 7 gm%, WBC 12,500 /mm 3, plt-adq, N 90 %, L 10 % •UA:- sp.gr , blood 3+, cell 0 •MCV 102 fl •Reticulocyte 9.5 %

64

65

66

67 ผู้ป่วยชายอายุ 16 ปี มีอาการ เหนื่อยเพลียมาก มา 1 สัปดาห์ ปัสสาวะสีดำ pale, jaundice, no hepatosplenomegaly G-6-PD deficiency with acute hemolysis investigation

68 G-6-PD deficiency complication Treatment

69 ผู้ป่วยหญิงอายุ 20 ปี มีประวัติซีดเหลืองมา ตั้งแต่เด็ก ตรวจพบว่า มีตับและม้ามโต Chronic hemolytic anemia Case 4

70 Investigation •CBC: HCT 23 %, WBC 5600 /mm 3, plt - adequate, N 65 %, L 35 % •MCV 65 fl •reticulocyte 9 %

71

72 Thalassemia Treatment Genetic counselling

73

74 Approach to polycythemia

75 Polycythemia Polycythemia vera primary secondary hypoxia -Cyanotic heart disease -COPD Tumor -Hepatoma -Renal cell carcinoma

76 อาการ - อาการที่เกิดจากภาวะเลือดหนืด - ปวดศีรษะ - อัมพาตครึ่งซีก - ไม่มีอาการผิดปรกติ

77 อาการแสดง

78

79 Clubbing fingers and cyanosis Secondary polycythemia


ดาวน์โหลด ppt Chittima Sirijerachai Approach to red cell disorders.

งานนำเสนอที่คล้ายกัน


Ads by Google